www.mamboteam.com
Kentishfootball.co.uk Advertisement
Home arrow Fixture Lists & Results arrow RESULTS: FEBRUARY 2012
Saturday, 30 August 2014
 
 
RESULTS: FEBRUARY 2012 PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, 26 January 2012

Here are the results in Kent during February 2012

Last Updated: 01:20 - 28/02/2012




All fixtures are subject to change at any time.  Clubs are advised to contact us on 07979 418 360 (please do not email) if their fixtures are postponed or are subject to pitch inspections.
 
  

Wednesday 1 February 2012

Friendly

Deal Town  0A-3  Folkestone Invicta
(Match abandoned at half-time – frozen pitch)


Saturday 4 February 2012


Npower League Two

Gillingham  P-P  Hereford United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

FA Carlsberg Trophy Third Round

Dartford  P-P  Wealdstone
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

York City  P-P  Ebbsfleet United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Blue Square Bet South

Bromley  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Staines Town  P-P  Welling United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Boreham Wood
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman Premier League

Kingstonian   P-P  Margate
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman League Division One North

Enfield Town  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ilford  P-P  Thamesmead Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman League Division One South

Burgess Hill Town  P-P  Faversham Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Walton Casuals
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Merstham  P-P  Maidstone United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ramsgate  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Sittingbourne  P-P  Corinthian-Casuals
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Walton & Hersham  P-P  Hythe Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Whitstable Town  P-P  Godalming Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Umbro Kent Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Deal Town  P-P  VCD Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Canterbury City  P-P  Erith Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Corinthian P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Erith & Belvedere  P-P  Woodstock Sports
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Fisher  P-P  Greenwich Borough
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Sevenoaks Town  P-P  Beckenham Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Herne Bay

(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Kent Invicta League

Crockenhill  p-p  Seven Acre & Sidcup
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Erith & Dartford Town  0-3  Sutton Athletic (52)

Hollands & Blair  P-P  Bearsted
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Lewisham Borough  P-P  Bly Spartans
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Meridian  P-P  Orpington
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Phoenix Sports  3-0  Ashford United (141)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Charlton Athletic (Community)  P-P  Fleet Leisure
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Eltham Palace  P-P  Staplehurst & Monarchs United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Greenways  P-P  Snodland
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Tonbridge Invicta  P-P  Bromley Green
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Tudor Sports  1-0  Sheerness East

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:45pm

AFC Sevenoaks  1-3  Chipstead

Belvedere  P-P  Sheppey United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Kennington  P-P  University of Kent
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Milton & Fulston United  P-P   Coney Hall
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Otford United  P-P  New Romney
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Saga Sports & Social 0-2  Forest Hill Park

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Broadstairs  P-P  Hadlow Evolution
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Deal Town Rangers  P-P  Greenhill
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Guru Nanak  8-3  Platt United

Hawkenbury  P-P  Swale United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Malgo  P-P  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Tenterden Town  P-P  Sevenoaks
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  1-0  Bexley Borough

Bexlians  P-P  Holland Sports
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Blackheath United  P-P  Erith 147 Sports
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Crofton Albion  P-P  Bexley
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Dulwich Village  P-P  Lanes End
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Phoenix Academy  1-5  Parkwood Rangers


Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup Quarter-Final – all 2:15pm

Bredhurst Juniors  P-P  Metrogas
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Hildenborough Athletic  P-P  APM Contrast
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Quarter-Finals – all 2:15pm

Halls AFC   P-P  Halstead
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Kent Junior Cup – Group A – Quarter-Finals

Bridon Ropes Res  2-2  Long Lane
(after extra time – Bridon Ropes win 4-2 on penalties)
(at Baldon Sports)

Sutton Athletic Res P-P  NK Aces
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Sunday 5 February 2012

Ryman Premier League

Cray Wanderers  P-P  Lowestoft Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Tuesday 7 February 2012

Blue Square Bet South

Staines Town  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman Premier League

Bury Town  P-P  Margate
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  P-P  Redbridge
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman League Cup Quarter-Final

East Thurrock  United  P-P  Maidstone United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Friendly

Ashford United  P-P  Hythe Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Wednesday 8 February 2012

The FA Carlsberg Trophy Third Round

Dartford  P-P  Wealdstone
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Saturday 11 February 2012

Friendly

Thamesmead Town 3-2 Erith Town


Npower League Two

Burton Albion  P-P Gillingham
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

FA Carlsberg Vase Fifth Round

Herne Bay  P-P  Larkhall Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  P-P  Alfreton Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Blue Square Bet South

Bromley  P-P  Staines Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Dartford  P-P  Sutton United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Eastleigh  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Farnborough   P-P Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Maidenhead United P-P  Welling United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman Premier League

Hendon  P-P  Cray Wanderers
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Margate  P-P  Harrow Borough
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  P-P  Great Wakering Rovers
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Thamesmead Town P-P  Leiston
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman League Division One South

Corinthian-Casuals  P-P  Whitstable Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Faversham Town  P-P  Ramsgate
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Hythe Town  P-P  Sittingbourne

Maidstone United  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Kent Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Deal Town  P-P  VCD Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Beckenham Town  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Corinthian  P-P Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Erith & Belvedere  P-P  Woodstock Sports
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Holmesdale  P-P  Lordswood
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Erith Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Kent Invicta League

Ashford United  P-P  Meridian
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Bearsted  P-P  Erith & Dartford Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Bridon Ropes  P-P  Lewisham Borough
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Orpington  P-P  Crockenhill
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Rusthall  P-P  Phoenix Sports
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Sutton Athletic  P-P  Lydd Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy Sponsored by Sandon Robinson Semi-Final

Bly Spartans  P-P  Hollands & Blair
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

APM Contrast  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Bromley Green  P-P  Charlton Athletic (Community)
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Fleet Leisure  P-P  Bredhurst Juniors
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Sheerness East  P-P  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Snodland  P-P  Eltham Palace
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Staplehurst & Monarchs United  P-P  Tonbridge Invicta
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Tudor Sports  P-P  Greenways
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:45pm

Chipstead  P-P  Belvedere
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Coney Hall  P-P  Kennington
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Forest Hill Park  P-P  Milton & Fulston United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Metrogas  P-P  Hildenborough Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

New Romney P-P  Fleetdown United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Saga Sports & Social  P-P   Otford United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  P-P  Malgo
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Greenhill  P-P  Tenterden Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Hawkenbury  P-P  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Platt United  P-P  Hadlow Evolution
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Sevenoaks FC  P-P  Deal Town Rangers
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Swale United  P-P  Guru Nanak
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Bexley Borough P-P  Dulwich Village
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Bexley  P-P  Bexlians
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Blackheath United  P-P  Halls AFC
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Halstead  P-P  Phoenix Academy
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Holland Sports  P-P  Crofton Albion
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Lanes End  P-P  Erith 147 Sports
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Sheppey United  P-P  University of Kent
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Parkwood Rangers  P-P  AFC Mottingham
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Kent Junior Cup – Group A – Quarter-Final

Sutton Athletic Res  P-P  NK Aces
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Sunday 12 February 2012

The FA Women’s Cup Third Round

Keynsham Town 4-1  Gillingham Ladies


Monday 13 February 2012

Npower League Two

Gillingham  1-2  Southend United (4,441)

Tuesday 14 February 2012

The FA Carlsberg Trophy Third Round

Dartford  2-2  Wealdstone (770)

York City  1-0  Ebbsfleet United (1,419)


Blue Square Bet South

Thurrock  1-1  Bromley (218)

Ryman Premier League

AFC Hornchurch  P-P  Margate
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)s

Cray Wanderers  4-1  Tooting & Mitcham United (184)

Wednesday 15 February 2012

Ryman League Cup Quarter-Final

East Thurrock United  3-0  Maidstone United (109)

Friendly  Matches

Dover Athletic  7-0  Whitstable Town

Ramsgate  4-1  Broadstairs

Thamesmead Town 1-1 Chipstead


Gillingham Ladies  P-P  Arsenal Ladies
(at Chatham Town FC)

Saturday 18 February 2012

Npower League Two

Port Vale  2-1  Gillingham (4,027)

The FA Carlsberg Vase Fifth Round

Herne Bay  1-0  Larkhall Athletic (612)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Bath City  2-3  Ebbsfleet United (693)

Blue Square Bet South

Dover Athletic  3-1  Truro City (751)

Salisbury City  0-2  Bromley (701)

Tonbridge Angels  3-0  Weston-super-Mare (642)

Woking  1-0  Dartford (2,528)

Ryman Premier League

Cray Wanderers  2-1  Metropolitan Police (192)

East Thurrock United  3-0  Margate (176)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  0-3  AFC Sudbury (147)

Thamesmead Town  1-5  Grays Athletic (107)

Ryman League Division One South

Dulwich Hamlet  0-0  Maidstone United (541)

Faversham Town  1-4  Folkestone Invicta (220)

Hythe Town   3-1  Crawley Down (206)

Ramsgate  3-2  Burgess Hill Town (117)

Whitstable Town  0-5  Whitehawk (151)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Beckenham Town  1-1 Sevenoaks Town (76)

Corinthian  0-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  (54)

Erith & Belvedere  2-0  Greenwich Borough (56)

Holmesdale  0-1  Lordswood (39)

Tunbridge Wells  0-3  Erith Town (147)

Woodstock Sports  4-1  Fisher (51)

Umbro Kent Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Deal Town  2-1  VCD Athletic (76)
(after extra time)

Kent Invicta League

Bly Spartans  1-1  Seven Acre & Sidcup (45)

Crockenhill  2-5  Ashford United (71)

Erith & Dartford Town  1-8  Orpington (36)

Meridian  1-1  Hollands & Blair (10)

Phoenix Sports  3-0  Woodstock Park (36)

Kent Air Ambulance Challenge Shield Semi-Finals

Sheppey United  0-3  Sutton Athletic

University of Kent  1-0  Charlton Athletic (Community)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Eltham Palace  4-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Greenways  1-0  Snodland

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  5-0  Fleet Leisure

Staplehurst & Monarchs United  1-3  Sheerness East

Tonbridge Invicta  0-6  Bromley Green

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:45pm

AFC Sevenoaks  1-3  Kennington

Belvedere  3-1  New Romney

Milton & Fulston  3-1  Otford United

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Greenhill  P-P  Deal Town Rangers

Guru Nanak  3-1  Hawkenbury

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  3-0  Borden Village

Malgo  6-0  Platt United

Tenterden Town  1-4  Hadlow Evolution

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  3-2  Bexley

Bexlians  5-0  Lanes End

Phoenix Academy  2-3  Dulwich Village

 

Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup Quarter-Final

Bredhurst Juniors  L-L  Metrogas

Hildenborough Athletic  1-2  APM Contrast

Forest Hill Park  L-L  Coney Hall

Les Leckie Cup Semi-Finals

Broadstairs  0-2  Swale United

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Quarter-Final

Halls AFC  0-3  Halstead

Kent Junior Cup – Group A – Quarter-Final

Sutton Athletic Res  0-3  NK Aces

Kent Junior Cup – Group B – Quarter-Final

Bexlians Res  0-2  Walderslade Wanderers

London Junior Cup Semi-Final

Crofton Albion 0-2  Battersea

Bromley Charity Cup Quarter-Final

Bexley Borough  2-3  Peckham Town

Beckenham Hospitals Charity Cup – Group A – Quarter-Final

Erith 147  2-0  Johnson & Phillips

Sunday 19 February 2012

Friendly

Gillingham Ladies  1-2  Chelsea Ladies
(at Chatham Town FC, Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bournville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Women’s Plate Semi-Finals

Ashford Girls  v  Canterbury City

Long Lane Ladies  2-1  Crockenhill

Monday 20 February 2012

Ryman Premier League

Kingstonian  2-1  Margate (278)

Tuesday 21 February 2012

Npower League Two

Gillingham  0-0  Rotherham United (3,248)

The FA Carlsberg Trophy Third Round Replay

Wealdstone  1-0  Dartford (670)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Fleetwood Town  6-2  Ebbsfleet United (1,411)

Blue Square Bet South

Welling United  3-1  Havant & Waterlooville (384)

Ryman League Division One North

Enfield Town  3-0  Chatham Town (286)

Thamesmead Town  0-1  Leiston (63)

Ryman League Division One South

Burgess Hill Town  1-2  Faversham Town (73)

Merstham  2-4   Maidstone United (185)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Tunbridge Wells  0-2  VCD Athletic (10)

Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy
Sponsored by Sandon Robinson Semi-Final

Bly Spartans  0-0   Hollands & Blair (108)
(after extra time – Bly Spartans win 4-3 on penalties)

Friendlies

Sittingbourne  1-1  Bearsted

Tooting & Mitcham United  4-4  Bromley

Thursday 23 February 2012

Friendly

Gillingham Ladies  1-2  Arsenal Ladies
(at Chatham Town FC)

Saturday 25 February 2012

Npower League Two

Gillingham  2-0  Torquay United (4,865)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  1-2  Southport (907)

Blue Square Bet South

Bromley  1-0  Chelmsford City (636)

Dartford  2-0  Salisbury City (941)

Dover Athletic  0-1  Welling United (950)

Farnborough  3-2  Tonbridge Angels (608)

Ryman Premier League

Billericay Town  3-1  Cray Wanderers (488)

Margate  2-3  Bury Town (345)

Ryman League Division One North

Heybridge Swifts  0-1  Chatham Town (88)

Waltham Abbey  2-3  Thamesmead Town (47)

Ryman League Division One South

Crawley Down  5-1  Sittingbourne (104)

Folkestone Invicta  2-3  Ramsgate (327)

Maidstone United  1-3  Faversham Town (376)

Worthing  1-2  Whitstable Town (289)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Beckenham Town 1-1  Corinthian (45)

Erith & Belvedere  1-1  Tunbridge Wells (62)

Fisher  1-2  VCD Athletic (92)

Herne Bay  3-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (210)

Holmesdale  1-1  Deal Town (41)

Lordswood  1-2  Canterbury City (85)

Woodstock Sports  2-0  Erith Town (56)

Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  1-0  Bridon Ropes (25)

Hollands & Blair  1-0  Lewisham Borough (45)

Lydd Town  0-2  Rusthall (30)

Meridian  1-2  Sutton Athletic

Orpington  1-4  Ashford United (120)

Phoenix Sports  2-1  Crockenhill (60)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Bromley Green  5-0  Bredhurst Juniors

Greenways  2-0  Eltham Palace

Sheerness East  0-1  Tudor Sports

Snodland  0-4  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Tonbridge Invicta  6-2  Charlton Athletic (Community)

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  0-1  Saga Sports & Social

Chipstead  2-0  New Romney

Coney Hall  3-3  AFC Sevenoaks

Forest Hill Park  7-0  Milton & Fulston United (3:00pm)

Hildenborough Athletic  3-2  Fleetdown United

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Deal Town Rangers  L-L  Malgo

Greenhill  1-5  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Hadlow Evolution  2-1  Broadstairs

Hawkenbury  3-0  Borden Village

Tenterden Town  1-5 Guru Nanak

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Bexley Borough  0-2  Dulwich Village

Bexley  0-4  Crofton Albion

Holland Sports 2-3  Blackheath United

Lanes End  1-0  Halls AFC

Phoenix Academy  0-1   Bexlians

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Quarter-Final

Sheppey United  2-3   University of Kent

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Semi-Finals

Parkwood Rangers  L-L  AFC Mottingham

Erith 147 Sports  2-1  Halstead

Les Leckie Cup Semi-Final

NK Aces  0-2  Sevenoaks FC

London Intermediate Cup Semi-Final

Interwoood  2-1  Metrogas

Weald of Kent Senior Section Semi-Final

Kennington  0-5  Staplehurst & Monarchs

Swale United  3-1  Canterbury City Res

Weald of Kent Junior Section Third Round

Rolvenden  5-0  Platt United

Smarden  L-L  Bromley Green Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Semi-Final

APM Contrast  10-1  Potters

Monday 27 February 2012

Blue Square Bet South

Dartford  4-1  Basingstoke Town (783)

Staines Town  4-2  Welling United (301)

Tonbridge Angels  1-1  Boreham Wood (391)

Tuesday 28 February 2012

Npower League Two

Gillingham  5-4  Hereford United (3,784)

Kent Senior Cup Sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Semi-Final

Hythe Town  3-0  Dover Athletic (636)

Ryman Premier League

Bury Town  2-1  Margate (342)

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  1-4  Redbridge

Ryman League Division One South

Ramsgate  0-1  Dulwich Hamlet (161)

Sittingbourne  0-2  Corinthian-Casuals (80)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

VCD Athletic  3-0  Beckenham Town (89)

Wednesday 29 February 2012

Friendly

Folkestone Invicta  v  Canterbury City

FA Women’s Premier League Cup Group Four

Gillingham Ladies  v  Charlton Athletic Women (7:30pm)
(at Chatham Town FC)
 
Last Updated ( Tuesday, 28 February 2012 )
 
Top! Top!