www.mamboteam.com
Kentishfootball.co.uk Advertisement
Home arrow Fixture Lists & Results arrow RESULTS: JANUARY 2012
Thursday, 27 November 2014
 
 
RESULTS: JANUARY 2012 PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 27 December 2011
Please find all of the results in Kent during January 2012


Clubs are asked to let us now their kick-off times for fixtures over the Christmas and New Year period – please click on CONTACT US.

All fixtures are subject to change at any time.  Clubs are advised to contact us on 07979 418 360 (please do not email) if their fixtures are postponed or are subject to pitch inspections.


    
 

Sunday 1 January 2012

Blue Square Premier

Hayes & Yeading United  0-1 Ebbsfleet United
(Match abandoned after 20 minutes – waterlogged pitch at Woking FC)

Blue Square Bet South

Tonbridge Angels  1-1  Bromley (905)

Monday 2 January 2012

Npower League Two

Gillingham 1-0  Aldershot Town  (5,432)

Blue Square Bet South

Dartford  1-0  Welling United (2,559)

Eastbourne Borough  2-2  Dover Athletic (879)

Ryman Premier League

Carshalton Athletic  2-3  Cray Wanderers (208)

Margate  4-1  Hastings United (471)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  3-0  Tilbury (142)

Romford  0-1  Thamesmead Town (75)

Ryman League Division One South

Croydon Athletic  P-P  Faversham Town
(Croydon Athletic suspended by the League)

Hythe Town  3-2  Ramsgate (309)

Sittingbourne  0-3  Maidstone United (442)

Whitstable Town  0-1  Folkestone Invicta (321)


Kent Hurlimann Football League

Canterbury City  2-3  Herne Bay (381)

Corinthian  3-3  Lordswood (67)

Erith & Belvedere  1-2  Erith Town (70)

Fisher  0-4   Beckenham Town (142)

Holmesdale  2-2  Tunbridge Wells (108)

Sevenoaks Town  1-0  Greenwich Borough (37)

Woodstock Sports  2-1  Deal Town (79)

Kent Invicta League

Bly Spartans  4-5  Ashford United (109)

Crockenhill  0-0  Bridon Ropes (45)

Hollands & Blair  4-0  Woodstock Park (38)

Lydd Town  4-2  Bearsted (66)

Meridian  0-4  Lewisham Borough (50)

Phoenix Sports  1-1  Erith & Dartford Town (64)

Rusthall 4-3  Orpington (70)

Sutton Athletic  5-0  Seven Acre & Sidcup (84)

Haart of Kent County League Division One

Sheppey United  1-2  Hildenborough Athletic

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East

Hawkenbury  1-4  Guru Nanak

Saturday 7 January 2012

The FA Cup with Budweiser Third Round

Gillingham  1-3 Stoke City (9,872)

Blue Square Bet South

Bromley  1-3  Basingstoke Town (423)

Dover Athletic  2-0  Eastleigh (751)

Hampton & Richmond Borough  1-1  Tonbridge Angels (524)

Havant & Waterlooville 0-4  Dartford (349)

Welling United  5-1  Truro City (649)

Ryman Premier League

Canvey Island  1-2  Cray Wanderers (322)

Margate  1-0  Concord Rangers (393)

Ryman League Division One North

Brentwood Town  3-0  Chatham Town (111)

Maldon & Tiptree  1-0  Thamesmead Town (65)


Ryman League Division One South

Bognor Regis Town  2-2  Ramsgate (437)

Burgess Hill Town  2-2  Folkestone Invicta (161)

Godalming Town  1-1  Maidstone United (257)

Hythe Town  1-1  Corinthian-Casuals (219)

Merstham  2-1  Faversham Town (111)

Sittingbourne  2-0  Whitehawk (116)

Walton & Hersham  5-0  Whitstable Town (112)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-2  Holmesdale (62)

Erith Town  3-1  Woodstock Sports (42)

Fisher  0-2  Canterbury City (84)

Greenwich Borough  4-2  Deal Town (26)

Herne Bay  2-0  Corinthian (216)

Lordswood  2-4  Beckenham Town (75)

Sevenoaks Town  2-3  Erith & Belvedere (61)

VCD Athletic  1-3  Tunbridge Wells (71)

Kent Invicta League

Ashford United  4-0  Erith & Dartford Town (224)

Bearsted  3-3 Woodstock Park (50)

Bridon Ropes  2-0  Sutton Athletic (50)

Crockenhill  0-1  Hollands & Blair (42)

Lydd Town 2-4 Lewisham Borough (33)

Orpington  P-P  Phoenix Sports

Rusthall  4-2  Bly Spartans

Seven Acre & Sidcup 2-2 Meridian (42)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

APM Contrast  4-0  Snodland

Bredhurst Juniors  1-5  Eltham Palace

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-2  Greenways

Fleet Leisure  3-4  Bromley Green

Sheerness East  2-2  Charlton Athletic (Community)

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  6-2  Tonbridge Invicta

Tudor Sports   2-2  Staplehurst & Monarchs United

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:00pm

Fleetdown United  2-0  Coney Hall

Forest Hill Park  1-1  Chipstead

Hildenborough Athletic  11-0  AFC Sevenoaks

Kennington 0-2  Sheppey United

Otford United  2-3  Belvedere

Saga Sports & Social  0-1  New Romney

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  1-3  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Broadstairs  2-2  Swale United

Guru Nanak  1-2  Greenhill

Malgo  1-0  Hawkenbury

Platt United 1-7  Sevenoaks FC

Tenterden Town  0-3  Deal Town Rangers

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  4-0   Holland Sports

Bexlians  3-2  Phoenix Academy

Crofton Albion 1-2  Erith 147 Sports

Dulwich Village 1-2  Halstead

Halls AFC  0-3  Blackheath United

Lanes End  1-0  Bexley
(Match abandoned after 74 minutes due to injury)

Parkwood Rangers  6-2  Bexley Borough

Kent Junior Cup – Group A – Fourth Round

Castle Colts  2-3  Bridon Ropes Res

FC Quayside  0-1  N.K. Aces

Gillingham Green  4-2  Hadlow Evolution

Leeds Sutton Valence  7-1  Lydd Town Res

Sutton Athletic Res  2-2  Ash
(Sutton Athletic win 5-4 on penalties)

Kent Junior Cup – Group B – Fourth Round

Bexlians  Res  3-0  Hunton Res

Sunday 8 January 2012

The FA Women’s Cup Second Round

Gillingham Ladies 3-0  Colchester United
(at Chatham Town FC)

Tuesday 10 January 2012

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Fourth Round

Beckenham Town  0-2  Thamesmead Town (39)
(after extra time)


Macron Kent League Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final First Leg

Corinthian  2-0  Fisher (60)

Friendly Match

Faversham Town 1-2 Margate

Wednesday 11 January 2012

Ryman League Division One South

Maidstone United  0-0  Worthing (273)

Macron Kent League Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final First Leg

Herne Bay  3-1  Erith & Belvedere (131)

Saturday 14 January 2012

Npower League Two

Shrewsbury Town  2-0  Gillingham (4,940)

The FA Carlsberg Trophy Second Round

Dartford  4-2  Boston United (1,166)

Ebbsfleeet United 3-2  Chester (1,387)

Blue Square Bet South

Weston-super-Mare  2-0  Welling United (422)


Woking  3-2  Bromley (1,612)

Ryman Premier League

Cray Wanderers  P-P  Tooting & Mitcham United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  3-1  Waltham Forest (108)

Thamesmead Town  1-2  Cheshunt (36)


Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  1-1  Eastbourne Town (117)

Folkestone Invicta  2-2  Godalming Town (324)

Maidstone United   1-0  Burgess Hill Town (360)

Ramsgate  4-2  Merstham (170)

Walton Casuals  5-1  Sittingbourne (117)

Whitstable Town  2-4  Hythe Town (250)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Corinthian  1-2  VCD Athletic (59)

Erith Town  2-2  Canterbury City (35)

Herne Bay  3-1  Lordswood (175)

Umbro Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Holmesdale  2-3  Deal Town (59)

Umbro Kent Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals

Erith & Belvedere   4-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (77)

Hollands & Blair  P-P  Beckenham Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Tunbridge Wells  2-3  Sevenoaks Town (191)

Kent Invicta League

Erith & Dartford Town  0-4  Bly Spartans

Meridian  0-5  Ashford United (60)

Phoenix Sports  1-2  Lydd Town (58)

Woodstock Park  1-3  Seven Acre & Sidcup (33)

The Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield Fourth Round

Eltham Palace  1-4  University of Kent

Fleet Leisure  2-3  Charlton Athletic Community

Hildenborough Athletic  1-1  Sheppey United
(after extra time – Sheppey United win 4-3 on penalties)

Sutton Athletic  2-0  APM Contrast (25)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Bromley Green  2-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Snodland  0-2  Tudor Sports

Staplehurst & Monarchs United  2-3  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Tonbridge Invicta  3-5  Sheerness East

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:00pm

Belvedere  0-1  AFC Sevenoaks

Coney Hall  2-3  Chipstead

Forest Hill Park  1-2   New Romney

Metrogas  4-2  Otford United

Saga Sports & Social  5-3  Kennington

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Broadstairs  4-3  Malgo

Deal Town Rangers  4-2  Guru Nanak

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  6-4  Greenhill

Platt United  P-P  N.K. Aces

Swale United  7-0  Tenterden Town

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Borough  2-2  Crofton Albion

Bexley  1-1  AFC Mottingham

Blackheath United  1-4  Bexlians

Erith 147 Sports  2-0  Halls AFC

Holland Sports  3-1  Parkwood Rangers

Lanes End  0-1  Phoenix Academy

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Second Round

Halstead  2-4  Sevenoaks

Mallison Cup Quarter-Final

NK Aces  1-0  Greenway Res

Ashford Charity Cup Second Round

Kennington Res  4-1  AISSC

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup

Hadlow Evolution  4-2  Hawkenbury

Sunday 15 January 2012

Kent Women’s Cup Semi-Finals

Gillingham Ladies  1-0   Ebbsfleet United

Meridian Girls  1-6  Charlton Athletic

Kent Women’s Plate Quarter-Finals

Malgo  1-3  Canterbury City

Long Lane Ladies  6-2  Long Lane Ladies

Rusthall 1-2  Crockenhill

Ashford Girls  6-0  Maidstone United Rascals

Tuesday 17 January 2012

Blue Square Bet Premier

Hayes & Yeading United  1-2  Ebbsfleet United (266)
(at Woking FC)


Blue Square Bet South

Staines Town  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)


Welling United  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman League Division One North

Leiston  2-2  Thamesmead Town (138)

Macron Kent League Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final First Leg

Beckenham Town  2-1  VCD Athletic (71)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Fifth Round

Dulwich Hamlet  A-A  Erith & Belvedere (80)
(Match Abandoned after 7 minutes – frozen pitch)

Wednesday 18 January 2012

Macron Kent League Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final First Leg

Woodstock Sports  0-1  Erith Town (76)

Friendly

Ashford United 3-4 Folkestone Invicta

Saturday 21 January 2012

Npower League Two

Gillingham  3-4  AFC Wimbledon (6,236)

The FA Carlsberg Vase Fourth Round

Newcastle Benfield  1-2  Herne Bay (138)

Tunbridge Wells  0-1  St Ives Town (404)

Blue Square Bet Premier

York City  3-2  Ebbsfleet United (2,973)

Blue Square Bet South

Bromley  1-1  Truro City (435)

Dorchester Town  1-1  Dover Athletic (579)

Hampton & Richmond Borough  1-3  Dartford (656)

Tonbridge Angels  5-1  Eastbourne Borough (734)

Welling United  1-0  Farnborough (555)


Ryman Premier League

Margate  5-1  Lewes (454)

Wealdstone  1-1  Cray Wanderers (445)

Ryman League Division One North

Romford   2-1  Chatham Town (86)

Waltham Forest  2-0  Thamesmead Town (31)

Ryman League Division One South

Crawley Down  3-1  Faversham Town (101)

Eastbourne Town  0-0  Folkestone Invicta (134)

Hythe Town  1-0  Maidstone United (548)

Sittingbourne  0-1  Whitstable Town (161)

Whyteleafe  2-3  Ramsgate (95)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Deal Town  1-3  VCD Athletic (103)

Erith Town  0-0  Greenwich Borough (35)

Fisher  2-1  Woodstock Sports (70)

Holmesdale  2-5  Erith & Belvedere (43)

Lordswood  2-2  Sevenoaks Town (80)

Umbro Kent Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Hollands & Blair  2-1  Beckenham Town (83)
(after extra time)

Kent Invicta League

Ashford United  2-3  Bridon Ropes (128)

Orpington  4-0  Lewisham Borough (40)

Seven Acre & Sidcup  1-1  Bearsted (40)

Sutton Athletic  3-0  Rusthall (40)

Woodstock Park  6-3  Crockenhill (30)


Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy Sponsored by Sandon Robinson Semi-Final

Phoenix Sports  3-2  Erith & Dartford Town (44)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Bromley Green  1-0  Sheerness East

Charlton Athletic (Community)  6-0  Bredhurst Juniors

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  2-1 Tonbridge Invicta

Fleet Leisure  2-1  Greenways

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  1-0  Eltham Palace

Tudor Sports  7-0  Snodland

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:00pm

Belvedere  0-7  Metrogas

Fleetdown United  2-1  Chipstead

Hildenborough Athletic  4-1  Coney Hall

Kennington  3-0  New Romney

Milton & Fulston United  2-1  AFC Sevenoaks

Otford United  2-3  Saga Sports & Social

University of Kent  1-4  Sheppey United

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Broadstairs  5-1  Deal Town Rangers

Guru Nanak  2-0  Hadlow Evolution

Greenhill  1-0  Hawkenbury

Malgo  1-3  Swale United

N.K. Aces  4-2  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Sevenoaks FC   2-1  Borden Village

Tenterden Town  2-0  Platt United

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  0-1  Erith 147 Sports

Bexlians  2-0  Bexley

Dulwich Village  4-3  Holland Sports

Halls AFC  1-0  Phoenix Academy

Lanes End  2-1  Bexley Borough

Parkwood Rangers  2-1  Halstead

London Junior Cup Fifth Round

Crofton Albion  4-2  Real Phoenix

London Intermediate Cup Quarter-Final

Forest Hill Park  2-5  Barking Res

Weald of Kent Charity Cup (Senior Section) Second Round

Chillham  0-3  Staplehurst & Monarchs

Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section) Quarter-Final

APM Contrast  4-0  Kingsdown Racers

Sunday 22 January 2012

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Gillingham P-P  Portsmouth Ladies
(Match postponed due to an unfit pitch at Chatham Town FC)

Monday 23 January 2012

Macron Kent League Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final Second Leg

Fisher  0-0  Corinthian (110)
(Corinthian win 2-0 on aggregate)

Tuesday 24 January 2012

Kent Senior Cup Sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Quarter-Finals

Dover Athletic  2-0  Welling United (213)

Margate  3-4  Charlton Athletic (929)


Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  3-0  Tamworth (746)

Blue Square Bet South

Staines Town  1-4  Dartford (378)

Friendly Matches

Bromley  1-2  Queens Park Rangers

Ramsgate 4-2 Canterbury City

Macron Kent League Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final Second Leg

Erith & Belvedere  0-4  Herne Bay (62)
(Herne Bay win 7-1 on aggregate)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Fifth Round

Metropolitan Police  4-1  Thamesmead Town (55)

Saturday 28 January 2012

Npower League Two

Accrington Stanley  4-3  Gillingham (1,734)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  0-3  Mansfield Town (1,085)

Blue Square Bet South

Dartford  6-0  Thurrock (1,206)

Dover Athletic  1-1  Salisbury City (825)

Welling United  1-1  Chelmsford City (779)


Weston-super-Mare  0-3  Bromley (343)

Ryman Premier League

Carshalton Athletic  2-1  Margate (290)

Cray Wanderers  0-0  Kingstonian (254)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  2-2  Potters Bar Town (108)

Thamesmead Town  4-0  Soham Town Rangers (35)

Ryman League Division One South

Chipstead  1-1  Hythe Town (109)

Faversham Town  0-2  Bognor Regis Town (208)

Folkestone Invicta  0-4  Merstham (263)

Maidstone United  2-0  Whyteleafe (355)

Ramsgate  0-0  Eastbourne Town (140)

Whitstable Town  0-0  Crawley Down (172)

Worthing  4-1  Sittingbourne (256)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Beckenham Town  7-0  Deal Town (85)

Canterbury City  1-5  Erith & Belvedere (80)

Corinthian  3-1  Holmesdale (41)

Greenwich Borough  1-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (15)

Tunbridge Wells  6-1  Fisher (157)

VCD Athletic  2-1  Herne Bay (85)

Woodstock Sports  3-2  Lordswood (91)

Kent Invicta League

Bly Spartans  0-0  Phoenix Sports (49)

Bridon Ropes  1-0  Hollands & Blair (35)

Crockenhill  1-1  Erith & Dartford Town  (27)

Lewisham Borough  1-5  Woodstock Park (31)

Lydd Town  3-2  Orpington  (24)

Rusthall  0-3  Ashford United  (146)

Sutton Athletic  2-0  Meridian (20)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

APM Contrast  1-1  Bredhurst Juniors

Greenways  1-1   Staplehurst & Monarchs United

Sheerness East  2-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Snodland  0-2  Charlton Athletic (Community)

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  3-2  Bromley Green

Tonbridge Invicta  0-5  Tudor Sports

Haart of Kent County League Division One

AFC Sevenoaks  2-3  Forest Hill Park

Belvedere  1-3   Otford United

Kennington  5-1  Coney Hall

New Romney  1-2  Hildenborough Athletic

Saga Sports & Social  3-0  Milton & Fulston United

Sheppey United  3-0  Fleetdown United

University of Kent  5-0  Chipstead

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  P-P  Greenhill

Deal Town Rangers  2-3  N.K. Aces

Hadlow Evolution  0-0  Guru Nanak

Hawkenbury  2-2  Sevenoaks FC

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  4-2  Tenterden Town

Platt United 1-3  Malgo

Swale United  0-1  Broadstairs

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Bexley  3-2  Dulwich Village

Blackheath United  3-3  Crofton Albion

Erith 147 Sports  4-1   Parkfield Rangers

Halstead  1-2  Halls AFC

Holland Sports  4-1  Lanes End

Phoenix Academy  0-2  AFC Mottingham

London Intermediate Cup Quarter-Finals

Bexley Borough  0-5  Corinthian-Casuals Res

Erith Town Res  0-2  Metrogas

Monday 30 January 2012

Macron Kent League Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final Second Leg

Erith Town  3-5  Woodstock Sports (70)
(Woodstock Sports win 5-4 on aggregate)

Tuesday 31 January 2012

Kent Senior Cup Sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Quarter-Finals

Ebbsfleet United  1-4  Hythe Town (225)
(after extra time)

Tonbridge Angels  2-4  Dartford (380)
(after extra time)


Ryman Premier League

Leatherhead  2-0  Margate (186)

Macron Kent League Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final Second Leg

VCD Athletic  2-0  Beckenham Town (70)
(after extra time – VCD Athletic win 3-2 on aggregate)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Fifth Round

Dulwich Hamlet  2-0  Erith & Belvedere

Last Updated ( Wednesday, 01 February 2012 )
 
Top! Top!