www.mamboteam.com
Kentishfootball.co.uk Advertisement
Home arrow Fixture Lists & Results arrow RESULTS: DECEMBER 2011
Friday, 18 April 2014
 
 
RESULTS: DECEMBER 2011 PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, 23 November 2011
Results: December 2011

Please find all of the results in Kent during December 2011



Saturday 3 December 2011

FA Cup with Budweiser Second Round

Leyton Orient  0-1  Gillingham (3,763)

FA Carlsberg Vase Third Round

Hanworth Villa  2-2  Herne Bay (118)
(after extra time)

VCD Athletic  3-3  Tunbridge Wells (84)
(after extra time)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Barrow  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (1,047)

Blue Square Bet South

Bromley  1-3  Eastbourne Borough

Dartford  3-1  Dover Athletic (1,558)

Tonbridge Angels  1-1  Welling United (631)

Ryman Premier League

Horsham  1-5  Cray Wanderers (184)

Margate  1-1  Canvey Island (358)

Ryman League Division One North

Tilbury  0-0  Thamesmead Town (84)

Ryman League Division One South

Bognor Regis Town  2-0  Maidstone United (601)

Corinthian-Casuals  1-1  Faversham Town (83)

Croydon Athletic  1-2  Folkestone Invicta (89)

Hythe Town  3-1  Merstham (203)

Sittingbourne  0-0  Walton & Hersham (105)

Walton Casuals  3-1  Ramsgate (115)

Whitstable Town  2-1  Whyteleafe (148)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  4-2  Erith & Belvedere (50)

Deal Town  0-0  Beckenham Town (66)

Erith Town  4-3  Holmesdale (33)

Greenwich Borough  1-3  Corinthian (39)

Lordswood  4-4   Woodstock Sports (75)

Sevenoaks Town  3-3  Canterbury City (53)

Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  3-0  Orpington (39)

Bly Spartans 1-5  Erith & Dartford Town (35)

Bridon Ropes  0-4  Phoenix Sports (45)

Hollands & Blair  7-0  Meridian (12)

Lewisham Borough  4-1  Crockenhill  (61)

Seven Acre & Sidcup  3-0  Lydd Town (25)

Woodstock Park  3-0  Ashford United (65)

Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield Third Round

Rusthall  2-3  Sheppey United
(after extra time)
Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

APM Contrast  1-0  Sheerness East

Bredhurst Juniors  0-5  Staplehurst & Monarchs United

Charlton Athletic (Community)  P-P  Fleet Leisure

Eltham Palace  3-0  Tonbridge Invicta

Greenways  2-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Tudor Sports  1-2  Bromley Green

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:00pm

Belvedere  1-3  Chipstead

Fleetdown United  4-1  Otford United

Metrogas  6-0  Kennington

Milton & Fulston United  5-1  New Romney

Saga Sports & Social  3-1  Coney Hall

University of Kent  5-2  Forest Hill Park

Haart of Kent County League Division One East – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  0-3  Swale United

Guru Nanak  6-0  Tenterden Town

Malgo  2-2  Broadstairs

NK Aces  1-2  Greenhill

Platt United  1-6  Deal Town Rangers

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Borough  4-1  Bexley

Blackheath United  4-1  Phoenix Academy

Halls AFC   0-3  AFC Mottingham

Holland Sports  0-3  Halstead

Lanes End  1-3  Bexlians

Parkwood Rangers   3-4  Dulwich Village

Kent Junior Cup Group A Third Round

Hawkenbury  2-6  Hadlow Evolution

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  1-3  Castle Colts

London Junior Cup Fourth Round

AFC Sevenoaks  1-2  AFC Cubo

Crofton Albion  4-1  Goldfingers

Hospital Charity Cup – Division Two – Quarter-Final

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res 3-0  Fleetdown United Reserves

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Second Round

Crockenhill  Res 2-3  Borough Green United
Hildenborough Athletic 4-0 Eynsford

Sunday 4 December 2011

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Gillingham 0-2  Plymouth Argyle
(at Chatham Town FC, Bournville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Tuesday 6 December 2011

FA Carlsberg Vase Third Round Replay

Tunbridge Wells  2-0  VCD Athletic (139)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  0-0  Cambridge United (964)

Blue Square Bet South

Salisbury City  2-0  Tonbridge Angels (448)

Ryman League Cup Third Round

East Thurrock United  2-0  Thamesmead Town (61)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  1-1  Redbridge (70)

Ryman League Division One South

Bognor Regis Town  2-0  Faversham Town (326)

Hythe Town  4-0  Whyteleafe (152)

Ramsgate  2-2  Godalming Town (104)

Wednesday 7 December 2011

FA Carlsberg Vase Third Round Replay

Herne Bay  3-1  Hanworth Villa (265)
(after extra time)

Kent Senior Cup Sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Second Round

Folkestone Invicta  1-4  Dartford (163)

Ryman League Cup Fourth Round

Maidstone United  3-0  Leatherhead (117)

Saturday 10 December 2011

Npower League Two

Macclesfield Town  0-0  Gillingham (1,724)

The FA Carlsberg Trophy First Round

Brackley Town  0-3  Dartford (291)

East Thurrock United  2-1  Welling United (224)

Truro City  2-5  Ebbsfleet United (455)

Blue Square Bet South

Dover Athletic  4-1  Bromley (625)

Ryman Premier League

Billericay Town  1-1  Margate (388)

Cray Wanderers  2-0  Bury Town (125)

Ryman League Division One North

Needham Market  0-1  Chatham Town (204)

Thamesmead Town  0-3  Harlow Town

Ryman League Division One South

Burgess Hill Town  3-2  Whitstable Town (110)

Faversham Town  0-3  Dulwich Hamlet (178)

Folkestone Invicta  2-0  Chipstead (220)

Godalming Town  0-0  Sittingbourne (136)

Maidstone United  0-1  Walton Casuals (396)

Ramsgate  P-P  Croydon Athletic
(Match postponed – Croydon Athletic unable to fulfil fixture)

Worthing  5-0  Hythe Town (237)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Beckenham Town 4-0 Greenwich Borough (52)

Fisher  1-1  Erith Town (75)

Umbro Kent Senior Trophy First Round

Deal Town  2-0  Corinthian (66)

Umbro Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Herne Bay  0-1  Sevenoaks Town (165)

Hollands & Blair  3-2  West Wickham (42)

Lordswood  0-3  VCD Athletic (51)

Phoenix Sports  0-4  Erith & Belvedere (83)

Woodstock Sports  1-1  Tunbridge Wells (65)
(after extra time – Tunbridge Wells win 4-3 on penalties)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Fifth Round

Harrow Borough  5-0  Lewisham Borough

Kent Invicta League

Ashford United  1-0  Sutton Athletic (120)

Crockenhill  0-4  Bly Spartans

Erith & Dartford Town  0-1  Bearsted

Meridian  2-1  Lydd Town (15)

Orpington  1-1  Bridon Ropes

Rusthall  3-1  Seven Acre & Sidcup

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Bromley Green  P-P  Eltham Palace

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-0   Tudor Sports

Fleet Leisure  2-0  APM Contrast

Sheerness East  1-1  Greenways

Tonbridge Invicta  1-2  Bredhurst Juniors

Staplehurst & Monarchs United  1-1  Snodland

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:00pm

AFC Sevenoaks  4-1  Milton & Fulston United

Chipstead  3-0  Otford United

Coney Hall  0-2  Fleetdown United

Forest Hill Park  0-5  Metrogas

Kennington  0-3  Saga Sports & Social

New Romney  1-6  University of Kent
Sheppey United 6-2  Belvedere

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Deal Town Rangers  1-2  Broadstairs

Greenhill  P-P  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Hadlow Evolution  5-1  Platt United

Hawkenbury  1-5  NK Aces

Sevenoaks  2-2  Guru Nanak

Swale United  1-2  Malgo

Tenterden Town  0-2  Borden Village

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  6-1  Lanes End

Bexley  7-1  Phoenix Academy

Dulwich Village  3-4  Blackheath United

Erith 147 Sports  2-0  Bexley Borough

Halstead  5-1  Crofton Albion

Parkwood Rangers  4-4  Halls AFC

Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Senior Section - Quarter-Final

Nomads  1-5  Hildenborough Athletic

Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Junior Section – Second Round

Halls AFC Res  7-1 Chipstead Res

Hospital Charity Cup Division One – Quarter-Final

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club 5-3  Bexlians

Sunday 11 December 2011

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Fifth Round

Bromley  1-2  Cray Wanderers (118)

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

West Ham United  1-1  Gillingham

Monday 12 December 2011

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Fourth Round

Erith & Belvedere  4-2  Haringey & Waltham Development (29)
(after extra time)

Tuesday 13 December 2011

Kent Senior Cup Sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Second Round

Tonbridge Angels  3-1  Sittingbourne (138)

Umbro Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Beckenham Town  3-0  Lewisham Borough (52)

Blue Square Bet South

Basingstoke Town  0-1  Welling United (336)

Bromley  0-0  Dorchester Town (223)

Dartford  2-3  Woking (1,230)

Ryman League Cup Fourth Round

East Thurrock United  5-1  Ramsgate (61)

Ryman Premier League

Bury Town  P-P  Margate
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  4-3  Waltham Forest (35)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  1-0  Walton Casuals (65)

Wednesday 14 December 2011

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Fifth Round

Welling United   0-4  Kingstonian (120)

Ryman League Division One South

Folkestone Invicta  3-2  Maidstone United (287)

Saturday 17 December 2011

Npower League Two

Gillingham  4-1  Bristol Rovers (7,750)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Grimsby Town  4-3 Ebbsfleet United (2,818)

Blue Square Bet South

Dartford  1-1  Dorchester Town (924)

Farnborough  2-1  Bromley (409)

Staines Town  0-3  Dover Athletic (308)

Sutton United  4-3   Welling United (609)

Tonbridge Angels  1-2  Havant & Waterlooville (599)

Ryman Premier League

Margate  1-3  Metropolitan Police (308)

Wingate & Finchley  0-2  Cray Wanderers (85)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  4-2  Soham Town Rangers (128)

Enfield Town  5-0  Thamesmead Town (304)

Ryman League Division One South

Chipstead  1-1  Faversham Town (58)

Hythe Town   1-0  Dulwich Hamlet (261)

Sittingbourne  0-0  Burgess Hill Town (90)

Walton & Hersham  1-2  Ramsgate (88)

Whitehawk  0-1  Folkestone Invicta (79)

Whitstable Town  2-5  Bognor Regis Town (167)

Worthing  5-1  Maidstone United (277)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Canterbury City  P-P  VCD Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Corinthian  10-0  Deal Town (27)

Erith & Belvedere  2-3  Lordswood (47)

Erith Town  4-2  Beckenham Town (35)

Fisher  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Holmesdale  1-4  Herne Bay (58)

Sevenoaks Town  1-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (53)

Woodstock Sports  2-1  Greenwich Borough

Kent Invicta League

Bly Spartans  3-3  Bridon Ropes (42)

Erith & Dartford Town  6-1  Woodstock Park (26)

Lewisham Borough  1-0  Rusthall (41)

Phoenix Sports  1-1  Orpington (52)

Hospitals Charity Cup Quarter-Finals

Halls AFC  0-4  Seven Acre & Sidcup

Sutton Athletic  4-2  Phoenix Sports Res (35)

Erith Hospitals Charity Cup

Viewpoint  1-0  Meridian

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

APM Contrast  0-2  Charlton Athletic (Community)

Bredhurst Juniors  0-0  Greenways

Eltham Palace  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Fleet Leisure  9-0  Tonbridge Invicta

Snodland  1-0  Bromley Green

Staplehurst & Monarchs United  P-P  Sheerness East

Tudor Sports  2-3  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Haart of Kent County League Division One

Belvedere  0-3  Coney Hall

Fleetdown United  4-2  AFC Sevenoaks

Hildenborough Athletic  4-4  Forest Hill Park

Metrogas  2-0  Chipstead

Milton & Fulston United  1-4  University of Kent

Otford United 4-2  Kennington

Saga Sports & Social  P-P  Sheppey United

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  1-5  Broadstairs

Guru Nanak  0-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Hadlow Evolution  5-0  Deal Town Rangers

Hawkenbury  8-2  Tenterden Town

Malgo  P-P  Greenhill

NK Aces  P-P  Sevenoaks

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Borough  P-P  Dulwich Village

Bexlians  1-0  Erith 147 Sports

Blackheath United 3-4  Parkwood Rangers

Crofton Albion   3-6  AFC Mottingham

Holland Sports  1-2  Bexley

Lanes End  4-3  Halstead

Weald of Kent – Senior Section – Quarter-Final

New Romney 0-1 Swale

Weald of Kent – Junior Section – Third Round

Rolvenden  P-P  Platt United

Smarden P-P  Bromley Green Res

Headcorn  P-P  Lydd Town Res

Hospital Charity Cup – Division Two – Quarter-Finals

Old Coffiens  P-P  Bly Spartans Res

Phoenix Academy 4-2 SE Athletic

Sunday 18 December 2011

Kent Women’s Cup Quarter-Finals

Charlton Athletic Ladies  3-0  Maidstone Town

Dartford YMCA  Ladies  W-O  Meridian Girls Ladies
(Meridan Girls Ladies walkover)

Gillingham  16-0  Anchorians
(FREE ADMISSION - at Chatham Town FC, Bornville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Millwall Lionesses  P-P  Ebbsfleet United Ladies

Kent Women’s Plate Second Round
Castle Colts  P-P  Canterbury City

Crockenhill  3-2  Aylesford

Gravesham Girls & Ladies  0-12  Malgo

London Corinthians  1-4  Long Lane Ladies

Long Lane Ladies  W-O  Anchorians
(Walkover – Long Lane Ladies)

Maidstone United Rascals  6-3 Chartham Sports Club

Milton & Fulston 1-2  Ashford Girls

Rusthall  5-1  Prince of Wales

Tuesday 20 December 2011

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  1-2  Chipstead (115)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Fourth Round

Beckenham Town  P-P  Thamesmead Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Boxing Day, Monday 26 December 2011

Npower League Two

Crawley Town  1-2  Gillingham (4,255)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  3-1  Hayes & Yeading United  (1,176)

Blue Square Bet South

Bromley  2-2  Tonbridge Angels  (771)

Dover Athletic  1-1  Eastbourne Borough  (1,027)

Welling United  1-1  Dartford   (1,815)

Ryman League Division One South

Folkestone Invicta  8-0  Hythe Town  (1,018)

Maidstone United  2-1  Corinthian-Casuals (347)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Beckenham Town  2-2  Erith & Belvedere (90)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-2  Fisher (105)

Deal Town  1-0  Canterbury City (159)

Lordswood  0-1  Erith Town  (70)

Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  2-1  Rusthall (30)

Bridon Ropes  3-0  Meridian  (50)

Erith & Dartford Town  0-1  Lewisham Borough (46)

Hollands & Blair  5-1  Sutton Athletic (73)

Seven Acre & Sidcup 1-3  Phoenix Sports (85)

Bank Holiday Tuesday 27 December 2011

Ryman Premier League

Cray Wanderers  2-4  Margate (369)

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  2-0  Chatham Town (75)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  4-0  Sittingbourne  (294)

Ramsgate  1-2   Whitstable Town  (304)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Greenwich Borough  1-5  Holmesdale (33)

Herne Bay  3-1  Woodstock Sports (233)

Tunbridge Wells  2-0  Sevenoaks Town (262)

Kent Invicta League

Ashford United  4-0  Lydd Town  (281)

Woodstock Park  0-0  Bly Spartans (80)

Friday 30 December 2011

Npower League Two

Dagenham & Redbridge  2-1  Gillingham (3,120)

Saturday 31 December 2011

Ryman Premier League

Aveley  1-3  Margate (188)

Cray Wanderers  2-4  Concord Rangers (205)

Ryman League Division One North

Harlow Town  3-0  Chatham Town (122)

Thamesmead Town  0-1  Brentwood Town (51)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  1-3   Hythe Town (182)

Folkestone Invicta  4-2  Corinthian-Casuals

Maidstone United  4-0  Whitstable Town (458)

Ramsgate  3-2  Sittingbourne (217)




Last Updated ( Saturday, 31 December 2011 )
 
Top! Top!