www.mamboteam.com
Kentishfootball.co.uk Advertisement
Home arrow Fixture Lists & Results arrow RESULTS: NOVEMBER 2011
Tuesday, 25 November 2014
 
 
RESULTS: NOVEMBER 2011 PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, 26 October 2011
Please find all of the results in Kent during November 2011.


All fixtures are subject to change at any time.  Clubs are advised to contact us on 07979 418 360 (please do not email) if their fixtures are postponed or are subject to pitch inspections.


Tuesday 1 November 2011

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Third Round

Erith & Belvedere  3-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (69)

Ryman Premier League

Lewes  2-0  Margate (394)

Ryman League Division One South

Burgess Hill Town  3-0  Sittingbourne (101)

Faversham Town  2-2  Merstham (82)

Wednesday 2 November 2011

Ryman League Division One South

Folkestone Invicta  2-0  Whitehawk (202)

Saturday 5 November 2011

Npower League Two

Gillingham  0-1  Northampton Town (1,412)

FA Carlsberg Trophy Second Qualifying Round

Bury Town  3-2  Hythe Town (302)

Faversham Town  2-4  East Thurrock United (137)

Folkestone Invicta  4-2  Daventry Town (266)

Margate  1-1  Wealdstone (304)

Thamesmead Town  3-0  Arlesey Town (32)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Newport County  0-1  Ebbsfleet United (1,412)

Blue Square Bet South

Boreham Wood  2-1  Bromley (231)

Dover Athletic  1-0  Weston-Super-Mare (725)

Salisbury City  1-2  Dartford (769)

Tonbridge Angels  3-2  Thurrock (478)

Truro City  2-3  Welling United (542)


Ryman Premier League

Cray Wanderers  2-2  Aveley (156)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  0-2  Leiston (105)

Ryman League Division One South

Eastbourne Town  1-3  Maidstone United (291)

Sittingbourne  2-2  Chipstead (123)

Whitstable Town  4-1  Croydon Athletic (155)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-6  Beckenham Town  (45)

Woodstock Sports  3-1  Greenwich Borough (45)

Macron Kent League Cup First Round Second Leg

Canterbury City  2-5  Fisher (98)
(after extra time – Fisher win 11-8 on aggregate)

Deal Town  0-3  Herne Bay (91)
(Herne Bay win 6-0 on aggregate)

Erith & Belvedere  3-0  Sevenoaks Town (40)
(Erith & Belvedere win 5-0 on aggregate)

Erith Town  3-0  Lordswood (45)
(Erith Town win 3-1 on aggregate)

Holmesdale  3-4  Corinthian (41)
(Corinthian win 5-4 on aggregate)

VCD Athletic  0-1  Tunbridge Wells (82)
(VCD Athletic win 3-2 on aggregate)

Kent Invicta League

Bly Spartans 5-2 Woodstock Park (42)

Bridon Ropes 2-1 Bearsted (35)

Crockenhill 0-4 Meridian (35)

Hollands & Blair 3-0 Seven Acre & Sidcup (42)

Lewisham Borough 1-2 Ashford United (78)

Orpington 0-2 Erith & Dartford Town (35)

Phoenix Sports 1-0 Sutton Athletic (77)

Rusthall 2-1 Lydd Town (84)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Bromley Green  0-1  APM Contrast

Bredhurst Juniors  1-4  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Charlton Athletic (Community)  0-2  Eltham Palace

Greenways  3-1  Tonbridge Invicta

Sheerness  East 3-0  Snodland

Staplehurst & Monarchs  0-3  Fleet Leisure

Tudor Sports  0-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:00pm

Coney Hall  3-1  Sheppey United

Fleetdown United  0-1  Forest Hill Park

Hildenborough Athletic  4-2  Belvedere

Metrogas  3-1  New Romney

Otford United  4-0  Milton & Fulston United

Saga Sports & Social  2-3  Chipstead

University of Kent  3-3  Kennington

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  1-1  Platt United

Guru Nanak  2-3  Broadstairs

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Borough  1-2  Halstead

Holland Sports  1-5  Dulwich Village

Parkwood Rangers  0-1  Erith 147 Sports

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Second Round

Sevenoaks  6-0  Tenterden Town

Kent Junior Cup Group A Second Round

Blackham & Ashurst Saracens  3-2  Malgo

Bridon Ropes Res  4-2  Tudor Sports Res

Chilham  2-1  Deal Town Rangers

Greenways Res  1-3  Long Lane A

Hadlow Evolution  7-2  Bromley Green Res

Halls AFC  3-4  Sutton Athletic Res
(after extra time)

Hawkenbury  3-1  Trisports

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  5-2  Otford United Res

Lydd Town Res  5-1  AFC Margate

Monument Eagles  P-P  New Romney Res

N.K. Aces  4-1  Fleetdown United Res

Swale United  4-4  Faversham Harlequins
(after extra time – Faversham Harlequins win 4-3 on penalties)

Kent Junior Cup Group B Second Round

Bexlians  Res  4-3  Long Lane B

London Junior Cup Third Round

AFC Sevenoaks  6-2  Blackheath United

Battersea Lions  0-4  Crofton Albion

North Kensington  3-2  Seven Acre & Sidcup Res


Sunday 6 November 2011

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Colchester United  4-1  Gillingham

Tuesday 8 November 2011

FA Carlsberg Trophy Second Qualifying Round Replay

Wealdstone 2-1  Margate (228)

Blue Square Bet South

Maidenhead United  1-4  Dover Athletic (359)

Ryman Premier League

Cray Wanderers  0-0  Canvey Island (175)

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  1-2  Maldon & Tiptree (39)

Ryman League Division One South

Corinthian-Casuals  1-1  Hythe Town (83)

Ramsgate  3-2  Folkestone Invicta (227)

Whitehawk  4-3  Sittingbourne (86)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Third Round

Beckenham Town  3-1  Bethnal Green United (72)

Wednesday 9 November 2011

Ryman League Division One South

Maidstone United  4-2  Godalming Town (317)

Haart of Kent County League Division One

Otford United  0-5  University of Kent (33)

Saturday 12 November 2011

The FA Cup with Budweiser First Round

AFC Bournemouth 3-3  Gillingham (4,282)

Leyton Orient  3-0  Bromley (4,452)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  2-1  Stockport County (1,119)

Blue Square Bet South

Boreham Wood  4-2  Dover Athletic (261)

Dartford  1-1  Weston-Super-Mare (1,149)

Tonbridge Angels  3-2  Staines Town (517)

Ryman Premier League

Hastings United  0-2  Cray Wanderers (487)

Margate  5-0  Wingate & Finchley (289)

Ryman League Division One North

Needham Market  4-0  Thamesmead Town (237)

Ware  2-2  Chatham Town (65)

Ryman League Division One South

Chipstead  4-1  Whitstable Town (84)

Folkestone Invicta  2-2  Bognor Regis Town (317)

Godalming Town  0-1  Faversham Town (153)
Maidstone United  4-1  Ramsgate (484)

Whitehawk  1-0  Hythe Town (103)

Whyteleafe  2-2  Sittingbourne (75)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Deal Town 1-4 Holmesdale (56)

Erith & Belvedere 2-3 Canterbury City (64)

Erith Town 1-3 Tunbridge Wells (40)

Fisher 1-1 Corinthian (84)

Herne Bay 1-0 Sevenoaks Town (170)

Lordswood 1-1 VCD Athletic (85)

Macron Kent League Cup First Round Second Leg

Beckenham Town  0-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (62)
(Beckenham Town win 6-2  on aggregate)

Greenwich Borough  1-2  Woodstock Sports (15)
(Woodstock Sports win 3-1 on aggregate)

Kent Invicta League

Bridon Ropes  2-1  Lydd Town  (40)

Sutton Athletic  6-2  Crockenhill  (45)

Woodstock Park  2-5  Rusthall

Kent Invicta League Challenge Cup Second Round

Bearsted  0-2  Erith & Dartford Town

Bly Spartans  3-0  Lewisham Borough (35)

Phoenix Sports  5-3  Ashford United (77)

Seven Acre & Sidcup  0-3  Hollands & Blair  (35)

Haart of Kent County League Premier

Eltham Palace  5-1  Snodland

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-4  Staplehurst & Monarchs United

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  6-1  Greenways

Tonbridge Invicta  2-4  Fleet Leisure

Haart of Kent County League Division One

Forest Hill Park  4-0 Otford United

New Romney  2-3  Chipstead

Saga Sports & Social  1-0  AFC Sevenoaks

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East

Borden Village  1-5  Guru Nanak

Deal Town Rangers  4-1  Hadlow Evolution

Greenhill  2-4  Swale United

Platt United  1-1  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Sevenoaks  5-1  N.K. Aces

Tenterden Town  4-4  Broadstairs

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West

Bexley  3-0  Halls AFC

Bexlains  3-4  Dulwich Village

Erith 147 Sports  3-0  Blackheath United

Lanes End 1-1  Hollands Sports

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Second Round

APM Contrast  3-1  Sheerness East

Bromley Green  2-3  University of Kent

Coney Hall  3-2 Charlton Athletic (Community)

Hildenborough Athletic  2-1  Tudor Sports

Sheppey United  5-0  Kennington

Milton & Fulston United  1-2  Bredhurst Juniors

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round

AFC Mottingham  7-2  Bexley Borough

Halstead  3-0  Phoenix Academy

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round

Parkwood Rangers 4-3 Crofton Albion
(after extra time)

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Senior Section First Round

AFC Valour  0-5  Hawkenbury

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Senior Section Second Round

Blackham & Ashurst  1-4  Malgo

Sunday 13 November 2011

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Gillingham  1-0  Tottenham Hotspur
(at Chatham Town FC, Bournville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Monday 14 November 2011

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Third Round

Erith Town  1-2  Lewisham Borough (56)

Tuesday 15 November 2011

Kent Senior Cup Sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Second Round

Bromley  2-3  Charlton Athletic (399)

Blue Square Bet South

Sutton United  0-1  Tonbridge Angels (737)

Welling United  4-3  Salisbury City (440)

Ryman League Cup Third Round

Bury Town  3-2  Chatham Town (187)

Wednesday 16 November 2011

Ryman League Cup Third Round

Lewes  3-1  Folkestone Invicta (227)

Maidstone United  2-2  Carshalton Athletic (167)
(Maidstone United won 4-2 on penalties)

Metropolitan Police  3-2  Margate (58)

Ramsgate  2-1  Chipstead (97)

Saturday 19 November 2011

Npower League Two

Aldershot Town  1-2  Gillingham (3,449)

FA Carlsberg Vase Second Round

Blackfield & Langley  2-3  VCD Athletic (60)

Hanworth Villa  3-1  Deal Town (142)

Herne Bay  3-1  Winchester City (302)

Reading Town  2-1  Erith Town (66)

Tunbridge Wells  4-1  Chichester City (157)
(after extra time)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  1-3  Darlington (1,087)

Blue Square Bet South

Chelmsford City  6-1  Bromley (1,008)

Dover Athletic  0-3  Woking (1,061)

Eastleigh  2-2  Dartford (604)

Truro City  2-0  Tonbridge Angels (662)

Welling United  2-0  Boreham Wood (688)

Ryman Premier League

Lowestoft Town  2-1  Cray Wanderers (663)

Margate  2-1  Kingstonian (364)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  2-3  Enfield Town (203)

Thamesmead Town  1-0  Ilford (32)

Ryman League Division One South

Corinthian-Casuals  0-2  Sittingbourne (126)

Dulwich Hamlet  1-0  Ramsgate (361)

Faversham Town  1-1  Burgess Hill Town (132)

Godalming Town  4-1  Whitstable Town (141)

Hythe Town  2-3  Walton & Hersham (252)

Maidstone United  1-1  Merstham (369)

Walton Casuals  2-4  Folkestone Invicta (135)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Beckenham Town 3-1 Canterbury City (77)

Corinthian 2-2 Erith & Belvedere (57)

Holmesdale 3-1 Fisher (46)

Sevenoaks Town 0-1 Lordswood (43)

Kent Invicta League

Ashford United 1-3 Bly Spartans (172)

Crockenhill 2-1 Bearsted  (37)

Lydd Town 0-2 Erith & Dartford Town (40)

Rusthall 1-0 Hollands & Blair  (57)

Seven Acre & Sidcup 0-4 Lewisham Borough  (61)

Sutton Athletic 5-1 Orpington  (40)

Woodstock Park 2-0 Bridon Ropes  (45)

Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield – Third Round

Meridian  2-1  Sheppey United (15)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Bredhurst Juniors  2-3  Tudor Sports

Charlton Athletic (Community)  2-1  Staplehurst & Monarchs United

Eltham Palace  3-0  Greenways

Fleet Leisure  1-0  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Sheerness East  0-5  Bromley Green

Snodland  2-1  Tonbridge Invicta

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:00pm

AFC Sevenoaks  0-3  Coney Hall

Hildenborough Athletic  3-2  Chipstead

Metrogas  3-2  Fleetdown United

Milton & Fulston United  3-3  Kennington

New Romney  0-2  Saga Sports & Social

University of Kent  6-0  Belvedere

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Greenhill  2-2  Borden Village

Hadlow Evolution  3-2  Tenterden Town

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  0-1  Deal Town Rangers

Malgo  3-1  Sevenoaks

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  1-1  Halstead

Bexley Borough  3-2  Lanes End

Blackheath United  0-3  Dulwich Village

Erith 147 Sports  1-2  Bexley

Halls AFC  2-1  Bexlians

Hollands Sports  1-1  Phoenix Academy

Bill Manklor Inter-Regional Cup Second Round

Forest Hill Park  4-2 Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

Broadstairs  5-3  Hawkenbury

N.K Aces  9-1  Guru Nanak

Platt United  0-5  Swale United

Beckenham Hospitals Cup Section A Second Round

Crofton Albion   2-3  House of Praise
(after extra time)

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Second Round

Ightam  5-6  APM Contrast

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Junior Section Third Round

APM Contrast Res  W/O  Downswood

Sunday 20 November 2011

Kent Women’s Cup First Round

London Corinthians  0-7  Gillingham

Kent Women’s Plate First Round

Canterbury City  W-O  White Cliffs Ladies
(Walkover for Canterbury City)

Ramsgate  3-3  Crockenhill
(after extra time – Crockenhill win 4-1 on penalties)

Teynham Gunners  1-6  Aylesford

Tuesday 22 November 2011

The FA Cup with Budweiser First Round Replay

Gillingham  3-2  AFC Bournemouth (4,321)

Kent Senior Cup Sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Second Round

Ebbsfleet United  6-1  Chatham Town (241)

Hythe Town  2-1  Erith Town (121)

Margate  1-0  Ramsgate (475)

Blue Square Bet South

Bromley  1-2  Hampton & Richmond Borough (298)

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  4-4  Waltham Abbey (51)

Ryman League Division One South

Sittingbourne  0-2  Worthing (74)
Kent Hurlimann Football League

VCD Athletic 3-1 Corinthian (90)

Saturday 26 November 2011

Npower League Two

Gillingham  0-0  Bradford City (7,074)

FA Carlsberg Trophy Third Qualifying Round

Bishop’s Stortford  1-1  Tonbridge Angels (297)

Boreham Wood  1-0  Dover Athletic (181)

Bromley  1-3  Didcot Town (277)

Eastbourne Borough  0-0 Dartford (508)

Folkestone Invicta  1-3  Staines Town (342)

Thamesmead Town  2-2  Welling United (273)


Blue Square Bet Premier

Lincoln City  3-0  Ebbsfleet United (2,111)

Ryman Premier League

Harrow Borough  0-2  Margate (205)

Ryman League Division One North

Great Wakering Rovers  2-3  Chatham Town (66)

Ryman League Division One South

Ramsgate  3-2  Faversham Town (232)

Sittingbourne  1-2  Hythe Town (143)

Whitstable Town  2-2  Corinthian-Casuals (155)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Beckenham Town 0-0 VCD Athletic (61)

Corinthian 1-3 Erith Town (37)

Erith & Belvedere 1-0 Sevenoaks Town (54)

Fisher 1-5 Herne Bay (116)

Holmesdale 0-3 Woodstock Sports (36)

Lordswood 1-1 Deal Town (75)

Tunbridge Wells 1-1 Greenwich Borough (121)

Umbro Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Canterbury City  1-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (45)

Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  2-1  Meridian (21)

Erith & Dartford Town  1-0  Rusthall (25)

Lewisham Borough  1-2  Phoenix Sports (68)

Lydd Town  1-0  Hollands & Blair (32)

Orpington 2-2  Seven Acre & Sidcup (40)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Bromley Green  4-2  Greenways

Farnborough Old Boys Guild 1-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Sheerness East  3-2  Bredhurst Juniors

Tonbridge Invicta  3-1  Snodland

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:00pm

Belvedere  0-2  Forest Hill Park

Chipstead  2-2  Fleetdown United

Coney Hall  1-1  Otford United

Kennington  1-2  AFC Sevenoaks

New Romney  1-1  Sheppey United

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Bexlians  3-1  Bexley Borough

Dulwich Village  1-1  Halls AFC

Halstead  2-2  Parkwood Rangers

Lanes End  1-2  Crofton Albion

Phoenix Academy  3-3  Blackheath United

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  2-2  Hawkenbury

Deal Town Rangers  2-1  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Greenhill  2-4  Guru Nanak

Platt United  1-3  Broadstairs

Sevenoaks  1-1  Hadlow Evolution

Swale United  0-4  N.K. Aces

Tenterden Town  0-11  Malgo

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

Bexley  0-1  AFC Mottingham

Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield Third Round

APM Contrast  1-0  Bly Spartans

Ashford United  0-3  Eltham Palace

Bridon Ropes  0-3  Sutton Athletic (30)

Charlton Athletic (Community)  2-0  Tudor Sports

Fleet Leisure  3-1  Milton & Fulston United

Hildenborough Athletic  5-1  Crockenhill

University of Kent  1-0  Saga Sports & Social

London Intermediate Cup First Round

Metrogas  3-1  Newham United

Surrey Junior Cup Second Round

Holland Sports   L-L  Kingston Albion

Beckenham Hospitals Cup Section A

Metrogas Res  0-2 Erith 147 Sports

Ashford Charity Trophy Second Round

Bromley Green Res L-L  Headcorn

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Junior Section Second Round

Otford United Res  1-2  Wildepark

Sunday 27 November 2011

Ryman Premier League

Cray Wanderers 0-0  Hendon  (190)

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Gillingham  v  Keynsham Town (2:00pm)
(at Chatham Town FC, Bournville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Tuesday 29 November 2011

The FA Carlsberg Trophy Third Qualifying Round Replay’s

Dartford  2-1  Eastbourne Borough (611)

Tonbridge Angels  1-2  Bishop’s Stortford (274)

Welling United  3-1  Thamesmead Town


Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  3-3  Kidderminster Harriers (731)

Ryman Premier League

Cray Wanderers  2-3  Billericay Town (172)

Margate  5-0  East Thurrock United (219)

Ryman League Division One South

Dulwich Hamlet  5-2  Folkestone Invicta (241)

Faversham Town  2-1  Maidstone United (268)

Sittingbourne  2-1  Crawley Down (63)

Whitstable Town 2-3  Worthing (124)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Fourth Round

Corinthian-Casuals 4-6  Lewisham Borough (33)



Last Updated ( Thursday, 01 December 2011 )
 
Top! Top!