www.mamboteam.com
Kentishfootball.co.uk Advertisement
Home arrow Fixture Lists & Results arrow OCTOBER 2011: RESULTS
Saturday, 23 August 2014
 
 
OCTOBER 2011: RESULTS PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, 29 September 2011
Here are all the football results  in Kent during October 2011

Here are all the football fixtures in Kent between now and the end of October 2011


FIXTURE LIST: OCTOBER 2011

Clubs are advised to contact us on 07979 418 360 (please do not email) if their games are postponed, or to state times and outcomes of pitch inspections.

All fixtures are subject to change – weekend games scheduled for 3:00pm and midweek 7:45pm unless stated otherwise

Saturday 1 October 2011

Npower League Two

AFC Wimbledon  3-1  Gillingham (4,606)

The FA Cup with Budweiser
Second Qualifying Round

Bromley  2-1  Welling United (716)


Chelmsford City  3-0  Tonbridge Angels (653)

Dartford  5-0  Harrow Borough (803)


Dover Athletic  3-0  Carshalton Athletic (639)

Maidstone United  2-3  Bognor Regis Town (386)

Margate 0-0 Thamesmead Town (267)

North Greenford United  2-1  Hythe Town (107)

VCD Athletic  2-2  Thurrock (104)

Worthing  0-0  Beckenham Town (349)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  0-1  Brentwood Town (171)

Ryman League Division One South

Folkestone Invicta  1-0  Burgess Hill Town (188)

Ramsgate  1-2  Whyteleafe

Whitstable Town  1-0  Walton & Hersham (161)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Corinthian  2-1  Canterbury City (43)

Erith & Belvedere  3-1  Deal Town (57)

Greenwich Borough  2-5  Tunbridge Wells (47)

Herne Bay  4-2  Holmesdale (210)

Sevenoaks Town  0-5  Fisher (57)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Second Round

Seven Acre & Sidcup  1-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (60)


Kent Invicta League

Bridon Ropes  11-1  Crockenhill (35)

Lewisham Borough  1-1  Bearsted (63)

Orpington  3-0  Rusthall (25)

Phoenix Sports  2-0  Hollands & Blair (72)

Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield First Round

Ashford United  4-0  Kennington  (190)

Greenways  2-5  Woodstock Park

Otford United  0-6  Hildenborough Athletic

Saga Sports & Social  2-0  Lydd Town

Sheerness East  1-3  Bly Spartans

Sheppey United  4-0 Coney Hall

Hospitals Charity Cup First Round

Fleetdown United  1-4  Sutton Athletic

Halls AFC 6-1 Cray Valley Youth


Haart of Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bredhurst Juniors  1-11  Charlton Athletic (Community)

Bromley  Green  7-2  Snodland

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  3-1  Fleet Leisure

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club 2-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Tonbridge Invicta  1-3  Eltham Palace

Tudor Sports  2-2  APM Contrast

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:45pm

AFC Sevenoaks  0-2  Belvedere

Chipstead  0-5  Metrogas

Milton & Fulston  0-2  Forest Hill Park

University of Kent  5-0  New Romney

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Deal Town Rangers  3-1  Sevenoaks

Guru Nanak  4-2  Swale United

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  1-3  Malgo

N.K. Aces  4-0  Broadstairs

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  1-2  Parkwood Rangers

Bexley Borough  8-2  Erith 147 Sports

Bexley  1-1  Holland Sports

Bexlians  0-2  Blackheath United

Crofton Albion 2-1  Halstead

Dulwich Village  1-2  Phoenix Academy

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup First Round

Hawkenbury  8-2  Borden Village

Platt United  2-1  Greenhill

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Senior Section First Round

Hadlow Evolution 3-1 Tonbridge Invicta Reserves

Sunday 2 October 2011

The FA Cup with Budweiser
Second Qualifying Round

Cray Wanderers  5-0  Erith Town (183)

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Plymouth Argyle  4-1  Gillingham

Monday 3 October 2011

The FA Cup with Budweiser
Second Qualifying Round Replay

Thurrock  1-0  VCD Athletic (87)

Tuesday 4 October 2011

The FA Cup with Budweiser
Second Qualifying Round Replay’s

Beckenham Town  1-2  Worthing (274)

Thamesmead Town  1-6  Margate (141)

Johnstone’s Paint Trophy Southern Section Second Round

Gillingham 1-3 Barnet (1,278)

Ryman Premier League

Cray Wanderers  2-1  Wealdstone (164)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  0-3  Romford (135)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  2-0  Crawley Down (108)

Whitstable Town  1-2  Sittingbourne (236)

Wednesday 5 October 2011

Ryman League Division One South

Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Eastbourne Town (144)

Maidstone United  2-0  Hythe Town (323)


Saturday 8 October 2011

Npower League Two

Gillingham 1-1  Port Vale (4,676)

The FA Carlsberg Trophy
Preliminary Round
(Winners each receive £2,000)

Ashford Town (Middlesex)  3-1  Maidstone United (102)

Eastbourne Town  4-3  Chatham Town (127)

Ramsgate  2-7  Needham Market (160)

Sittingbourne  1-1  Northwood (109)

Thamesmead Town  3-2  Whitstable Town (53)

Walton Casuals  2-2  Faversham Town

Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  0-1  Gateshead (947)

Blue Square Bet South

Boreham Wood  3-1  Dartford (441)


Havant & Waterlooville  1-2  Bromley (766)

Tonbridge Angels  1-0  Hampton & Richmond Borough (523)

Welling United  0-0  Dover Athletic (851)

Ryman Premier League

Kingstonian  4-2  Cray Wanderers (353)

Margate  0-1  Carshalton Athletic (340)

Ryman League Division One South

Hythe Town  2-1  Croydon Athletic (235)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Canterbury City  5-0  Greenwich Borough (101)

Erith Town  3-0  Fisher (63)

Holmesdale  1-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (71)

Lordswood  3-4  Herne Bay (145)

Tunbridge Wells  0-1  Erith & Belvedere (155)

Woodstock Sports  1-2  Sevenoaks Town (53)

The Umbro Kent Senior Trophy First Round

Bearsted  0-4  Beckenham Town (52)

Deal Town  P-P  Corinthian
(Match postponed due to safety concerns following fire at ground)

Kent Invicta League

Ashford United  3-0  Orpington (179)

Crockenhill  1-3  Woodstock Park (33)

Lydd Town  1-1  Bly Spartans (44)

Meridian  1-2  Seven Acre & Sidcup (20)

Rusthall  0-2  Erith & Dartford Town (74)

Sutton Athletic  0-3   Bridon Ropes (41)

Haart of Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

APM Contrast  P-P  Bredhurst Juniors

Charlton Athletic (Community)  3-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Eltham Palace  2-1  Tudor Sports

Fleet Leisure  3-0  Sheerness East

Snodland  2-1  Greenways

Staplehurst  Monarchs United 0-2  Bromley Green

Tonbridge Invicta  1-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Haart of Kent County League Division One – all 2:45pm

Chipstead  6-2  University of Kent

Fleetdown United  0-1  Milton & Fulston United

Forest Hill Park  1-2  Saga Sports & Social

Hildenborough Athletic  2-0  New Romney

Kennington  4-2  Otford United

Metrogas  5-1  Belvedere

Sheppey United  1-0  Coney Hall

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – 2:45pm

Swale United  7-0  Hadlow Evolution

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Blackheath United  1-2 AFC Mottingham

Phoenix Academy  0-4  Holland Sports

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup First Round

Sevenoaks  4-1  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

London Junior Cup First Round

AFC Sevenoaks 2-0 Downham Town

Crofton Albion 3-3 Dulwich Village
(after extra time – Crofton Albion win 3-2 on penalties)

Seven Acre & Sidcup Res 5-3 Kilburn


Kent Junior Cup Group A First Round

AFC Margate 2-1 Canterbury City Reserves
(after extra time)

Bexlians 1-3 Fleetdown United Res

NK Aces 2-1 Bexley

Bly Spartans Res 0-1 Gillingham Green

Borden Village 2-3 Cliff Woods

Deal Town Rangers 3-3 Broadstairs
(after extra time – Deal Town Rangers win 4-3 on penalties)

Eccles 5-1 Chipstead Res

FC Quayside 3-0 Sheerness East Res

Fleet Leisure Res 0-2 Bridon Ropes Res

Greenhill 0-1 Monument Eagles

Hawkenbury 3-1 Staplehurst & Monarchs Res

Halls AFC 5-1 Eynsford

Lanes End 1-2 Tudor Sports Res

Malgo 6-1 APM Contrast Res

Minster O-W Lydd Town Res

New Romney Res 2-2 Sturry
(after extra time – New Romney win 4-2 on penalties)

Parkwood Rangers  1-2 Long Lane “A”

Platt United 1-3 Trisports

Tenterden Town 1-3 Blackham & Ashurst Saracens

Welling Park  1-3 Greenways Res

Kent Junior Cup Group B First Round

Tudor Sports 3rd  2-4 Bexlians Res

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Junior Section

Bromley Green Res 5-0 Wittersham

Sunday 9 October 2011

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Gillingham 0-0  West Ham United
(at Chatham Town FC, Bournville Avenue, Maidstone Road, Chatham)

Tuesday 11 October 2011

The FA Carlsberg Trophy Preliminary Round Replay’s

Faversham Town  5-3  Walton Casuals (91)
(after extra time)

Northwood  3-4  Sittingbourne (109)
(after extra time)


Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  2-2  Luton Town (1,651)

Kent Senior Cup Sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com First Round

Margate  2-1  Cray Wanderers (96)

Thamesmead Town  0-3  Tonbridge Angels (60)

The Umbro Kent Senior Trophy First Round

Greenwich Borough  0-3  West Wickham (40)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Second Round

Erith & Belvedere  3-1  Croydon  (48)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Third Round


Haringey Borough  3-1  Holmesdale (44)

Ryman League Division One South

Dulwich Hamlet  1-0  Hythe Town (289)

Ramsgate  1-4  Bognor Regis Town (138)

Representative Trial Match

Bly Spartans  v  Haart of Kent County League XI (7:45pm)
(At Bly Spartans, Rede Court Road, Strood, Kent ME2 3TU)

Wednesday 12 October 2011

Kent Senior Cup Sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Second Round

Maidstone United  3-6  Dover Athletic (264)

Saturday 15 October 2011

Npower League Two

Torquay United  2-5  Gillingham (2,582)

The FA Cup with Budweiser
Third Qualifying Round

Cray Wanderers  1-2  Dartford (690)

Dover Athletic  3-1  Wroxham  (635)

Margate  2-3  Bromley (515)


Blue S quare Bet Premier

AFC Telford United  0-2  Ebbsfleet United (2,004)

Blue Square Bet South

Welling United  3-2  Dorchester Town (502)

Ryman League Division One North

Potters Bar Town  v  Chatham Town

Soham Town Rangers  v  Thamesmead Town

Ryman League Division One South

Crawley Down  3-0  Whitstable Town (75)

Eastbourne Town  1-1  Ramsgate (151)

Hythe Town  1-1  Chipstead (220)

Merstham  0-4  Folkestone Invicta (121)

Whyteleafe  1-1  Maidstone United (224)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Beckenham Town  4-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (68)

Fisher  4-0  Deal Town (152)

Greenwich Borough  1-2  Erith Town (26)

Herne Bay  0-0  VCD Athletic (211)

Lordswood  3-1  Erith & Belvedere (95)

Sevenoaks Town  0-2  Holmesdale (57)

Woodstock Sports  2-0  Tunbridge Wells (76)

Kent Invicta League

Bly Spartans  3-1  Lewisham Borough (51)

Bridon Ropes  4-3  Ashford United (50)

Erith & Dartford Town  5-2  Meridian (20)

Hollands & Blair  3-2  Lydd Town (68)

Orpington  0-3  Woodstock Park (20)

Phoenix Sports  2-0  Rusthall (43)

Seven Acre & Sidcup  2-0  Crockenhill (42)

Sutton Athletic  1-1  Bearsted (50)

Haart of Kent County League Premier

APM Contrast  5-1  Staplehurst & Monarchs United

Bredhurst Juniors 3-1  Tonbridge Invicta

Bromley Green  3-0  Fleet Leisure

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  0-3  Eltham Palace

Greenways  1-4  Sheerness East

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  2-1  Snodland

Tudor Sports  4-2  Charlton Athletic (Community)

Haart of Kent County League Division One

AFC Sevenoaks  2-3  Hildenborough Athletic

Chipstead  1-2  Sheppey United

Forest Hill Park  0-3  University of Kent

Kennington  2-3  Fleetdown United

Milton & Fulston United 1-2  Saga Sports & Social

New Romney  1-6  Metrogas

Otford United  4-3  Coney Hall

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East

Broadstairs  P-P  Borden Village

Greenhill  7-0  Platt United

Guru Nanak  4-2  Sevenoaks

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  5-1  Hawkenbury

Malgo  5-3  Deal Town Rangers

N.K. Aces  3-1  Hadlow Evolution

Tenterden Town  4-3  Swale United

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West

Bexley Borough  2-0  Phoenix Academy

Crofton Albion  2-0  Lanes End

Dulwich Village  3-1  Parkwood Rangers

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round

Bexley  3-1  Blackheath United

Halls AFC  2A1  Holland Sports
(Match abandoned after 89 minutes)

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round

Bexlians  0-4  Erith 147 Sports

London Junior Cup First Round

Brampton Park Reserves  4-3  AFC Mottingham
(after extra time)

Kent Junior Cup Group A First Round

Crockenhill Reserves  2-4  Sutton Athletic Res

Hospital Charity Cup Division 2 First Round

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Reserves  7-1  Halls Youth

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Junior Section First Round

Eynsford Reserves  2-4  Chipstead Reserves


Weald of Kent Charity Cup Junior Section Second Round

Lydd Town Reserves  15-0  Tenterden Town Reserves

Sunday 16 October 2011

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Portsmouth  v  Gillingham (2:00pm)

Monday 17 October 2011

Kent Senior Cup Sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com Second Round

Welling United  2-1  Gillingham (206)

Tuesday 18 October 2011

Blue Square Bet Premier

Ebbsfleet United  3-1  Grimsby Town (1,143)


Ryman League Cup Second Round

Chatham Town  4-1  Ilford (67)

Corinthian-Casuals 1-1  Hythe Town (40)
(Corinthian-Casuals win 5-4 on penalties)

Cray Wanderers  0-4  Ramsgate (76)

Faversham Town  0-3  Eastbourne Town (70)

Margate  3-1  Kingstonian (103)

Sittingbourne  0-2  Hastings United (86)

Thamesmead Town  1-0  Wingate & Finchley (27)

Whitstable Town  0-0  Chipstead (98)
(Chipstead win 5-3 on penalties)

Wednesday 19 October 2011

Ryman League Cup Second Round

Folkestone Invicta  5-0  Horsham (117)

Maidstone United  6-0  Merstham (107)

Haart of Kent County League Division One

Otford United  3-4 Chipstead (48)

Saturday 22 October 2011

Npower League Two

Gillingham  1-0   Oxford United (5,819)

The FA Carlsberg Trophy
First Qualifying Round
(Winners each receive £2,200)

Chipstead  1-3  Margate  (120)

Folkestone Invicta 1-0 Metropolitan Police (202)

Hythe Town  1-0  Burgess Hill Town (201)

Lewes  2-1  Cray Wanderers (536)

Thamesmead Town   2-0  Enfield Town (44)

Uxbridge  3-1  Sittingbourne (99)

Waltham Forest   0-1   Faversham Town (36)

The FA Carlsberg Vase
First Round
(Winners each receive £900)

Egham Town 3-0  Greenwich Borough (53)

Erith Town  6-1  Farnham Town (40)

Horsham YMCA  1-2  Deal Town (88)

Ringmer 5-0  Woodstock Sports (65)

Seaford Town  1-2  Tunbridge Wells  (98)

Three Bridges 3-0  Beckenham Town  (102)
(after extra time)

VCD Athletic  5-0  Lordswood (82)

Blue Square Bet Premier

Kettering Town  2-2  Ebbsfleet United (1,402)

Blue Square Bet South

Dartford  1-2  Truro City (1,238)

Dover Athletic  3-1  Thurrock (793)

Eastleigh  3-0  Welling United (391)

Maidenhead United  3-3  Bromley (405)

Tonbridge Angels  2-3  Basingstoke Town (579)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  3-2  Heybridge Swifts (131)

Ryman League Division One South

Bognor Regis Town  2-2  Whitstable Town (429)

Maidstone United  2-0  Crawley Down (262)

Friendly Match

Ramsgate  1-0  Herne Bay

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Canterbury City  1-1  Holmesdale (110)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-2  Sevenoaks Town (70)

Erith & Belvedere  5-2  Corinthian (41)

Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  1-1  Seven Acre & Sidcup (35)

Lewisham Borough  1-1  Hollands & Blair (33)

Woodstock Park  2-1  Phoenix Sports (40)

Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield Second Round

A.P.M Contrast  3-0  Hollands & Blair

Ashford United  2-2  Staplehurst & Monarchs United
(after extra time – Ashford Town win 5-4 on penalties)

Belvedere  1-1  Sheppey United
(after extra time – Sheppey United win 5-4 on penalties)

Bly Spartans  4-0  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club (51)

Charlton Athletic (Community)  2-0  Snodland

Chipstead  1-5  University of Kent

Fleet Leisure  5-4  Erith & Dartford Town

Fleetdown United  0-3  Crockenhill

Hildenborough Athletic  11-0  Tonbridge Invicta

Milton & Fulston United  1-0  Bredhurst Juniors

New Romney  0-1  Saga Sports & Social

Orpington  1-2  Bridon Ropes  (20)

Rusthall  2-4  Meridian

Sutton Athletic  1-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild (45)

Tudor Sports  2-1  Bromley Green
(after extra time)

Weald of Kent Cup Senior Section Second Round

Lydd Town  2-5  Kennington

Haart of Kent County League Division One  - 2:45pm

Metrogas  4-0  AFC Sevenoaks

Otford United  2-2  Forest Hill Park

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  0-7  Sevenoaks

Deal Town Rangers  4-2  Tenterden Town

Greenhill  0-3  Malgo

Hawkenbury  1-5  Broadstairs

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  2-6  N.K. Aces

Platt United  2-7  Swale United

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Blackheath United  1-4 Bexley

Crofton Albion  0-3  Bexlians

Dulwich Village  1-1  AFC Mottingham

Halstead  3-1  Bexley Borough

Holland Sports  5-1  Erith 147 Sports

Phoenix Academy  2-2  Halls AFC

Eastern Les Leckie Cup First Round

Hadlow Evolution  0-3  Guru Nanak

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round

Parkwood Rangers  3-2  Lanes End



Sunday 23 October 2011

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Gillingham  v  Queen’s Park Rangers (2:00pm)
(at Chatham Town FC, Bournville Avenue, Maidstone Road, Chatham)


Monday 24 October 2011

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Second Round

Fisher  1-3  Bethnal Green United (88)

Tuesday 25 October 2011

Npower League Two

Swindon Town  2-0  Gillingham (7,787)

Blue Square Bet South

Bromley  0-1  Dover Athletic (554)

Eastbourne Borough  1-2  Tonbridge Angels (924)

Thurrock  0-3  Dartford (642)

Ryman Premier League

Concord Rangers  1-1  Margate (147)

Ryman League Division One North

Soham Town Rangers  1-0  Chatham Town (94)

Kent Senior Cup sponsored by Portablefloodlights.com First Round

Faversham Town  2-3  Folkestone Invicta (107)
(after extra time)

Tom Stabler Trophy

Sussex County League 2-2  Haart of Kent County League
(Haart of Kent County League win 4-2 on penalties)
(at Oakwood Sports & Social Club, Tinsley Lane, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 8AR)

Wednesday 26 October 2011

Friendly

Deal Town  8-2  Deal Town Legends XI (150)

Saturday 29 October 2011

The FA Cup with Budweiser
Fourth Qualifying Round

Dartford  1-2  Bromley (1,567)

Dover Athletic  0-1  Bath City (922)

Redbridge  2-0  Ebbsfleet United (442)

Npower League Two

Morecambe  2-1  Gillingham (2,067)

Blue Square Bet South

Dorchester Town  3-1  Tonbridge Angels (417)

Welling United  2-1  Hampton & Richmond Borough (572)

Ryman Premier League

Metropolitan Police  1-0  Cray Wanderers (130)

Ryman League Division One North

AFC Sudbury  1-0  Chatham Town (264)

Grays Athletic  1-2  Thamesmead Town (235)

Ryman League Division One South

Burgess Hill Town  1-2  Ramsgate (120)

Crawley Down  2-3  Hythe Town (70)

Croydon Athletic  2-1  Sittingbourne (80)

Folkestone Invicta  0-0  Faversham Town (268)

Maidstone United  2-0  Dulwich Hamlet (437)

Whitehawk  3-0  Whitstable Town (106)

Kent Hurlimann Football League

Greenwich Borough  0-2  Beckenham Town (25)

Woodstock Sports  5-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (56)

Kent Macron League Cup First Round First Leg

Corinthian  1-1  Holmesdale (28)

Fisher  6-6  Canterbury City (74)

Herne Bay  3-0  Deal Town (187)

Lordswood  1-0  Erith Town (62)

Sevenoaks Town  0-2  Erith & Belvedere (34)

Tunbridge Wells  1-3  VCD Athletic (167)

Kent Invicta League

Ashford United  1-2  Phoenix Sports (186)

Erith & Dartford Town  2-1  Crockenhill (40)

Hollands & Blair  1-3  Bridon Ropes (86)

Lydd Town  3-0  Sutton Athletic (45)

Meridian  0-8  Bly Spartans (20)

Rusthall  3-2  Lewisham Borough  (97)

Seven Acre & Sidcup  3-2  Orpington (44)

Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield Second Round

Eltham Palace  2-2  Woodstock Park
(after extra time - Eltham Palace win 4-2 on penalties)

Haart of Kent County League Premier

Bredhurst Juniors  0-3  Bromley Green

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  0-2  Sheerness East

Fleet Leisure  4-2  Charlton Athletic (Community)

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  3-2  APM Contrast

Tonbridge Invicta  2-2  Greenways

Tudor Sports  P-P  Snodland

Haart of Kent County League Division One –

AFC Sevenoaks  3-1  University of Kent

Forest Hill Park  2-1  Coney Hall

Hildenborough Athletic 11-0  Milton & Fulston United

Kennington  1-2  Belvedere

New Romney  P-P  Fleetdown United

Sheppey United  1-1  Metrogas

Haart of Kent County League Division Two East –

Broadstairs  1-3  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Hadlow Evolution  5-5  Hawkenbury

Malgo  5-0  Borden Village

N.K. Aces  P-P  Greenhill

Haart of Kent County League Division Two West

AFC Mottingham  2-1  Blackheath United

Bexley  1-1  Lanes End

Bexlians  1-1  Parkwood Rangers

Halls AFC  2-5  Erith 147 Sports

Eastern Les Leckie Cup First Round

Swale United  5-2  Deal Town Rangers

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round

Crofton Albion  2-0  Dulwich Village

Surrey County Cup – Junior Cup First Round

Holland Sports  5-0  Elstead

Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Senior Section Frist Round

Chipstead  P-P  Halstead

Sevenoaks  3-0  Otford United

Bromley Charity Cup Senior Section First Round

Bexley Borough  3-1  Grove Park Rangers

Hospital Charity Cup Division Two

Seven Acres A  2-4  Phoenix Academy

Fleetdown United Res  3-2  Belvedere Res

Ashford Charity Trophy First Round

St Margarets  v  Kennington Res

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Senior Section First Round

Tenterden Town  2-6  Chilham

Sunday 30 October 2011

Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Brighton & Hove Albion  v  Gillingham (2:00pm)

All fixtures are subject to change at any time.  Clubs are advised to contact us on 07979 418 360 if their games are postponed or are subject to pitch inspections.  Please do not email.

Last Updated ( Sunday, 30 October 2011 )
 
Top! Top!