www.mamboteam.com
Kentishfootball.co.uk Advertisement
Home arrow Fixture Lists & Results
Saturday, 20 September 2014
 
 
Fixture Lists & Results
SATURDAY'S FIXTURE LIST PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, 18 September 2014
Thank you for visiting www.kentishfootball.co.uk – the only website that covers non-league football in and around Kent.

This website is solely run by Stephen McCartney, 37, who has been running this website since June 2003.

Sponsors are being sought so if you’d like to advertise on this website then please get in touch by emailing

www.kentishfootball.co.uk will be covering the following games this week:

Saturday: Meridian VP  v  Seven Acre & Sidcup – Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Saturday 20 September 2014

Sky Bet Championship

Millwall  v  Nottingham Forest (3:00pm)

Rotherham United  v  Charlton Athletic (3:00pm)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  v  Walsall (3:00pm)

Vanarama Conference

Dartford  v  Forest Green Rovers (3:00pm)

Torquay United  v  Dover Athletic (3:00pm)

Welling United  v  Gateshead (3:00pm)

Vanarama Conference South

Bromley  v  Gosport Borough (3:00pm)

Ebbsfleet United v  Sutton United (3:00pm) 

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  v  AFC Hornchurch (3:00pm)

Lewes  v  Maidstone United (3:00pm)

Margate  v  Canvey Island (3:00pm)

Peacehaven & Telscombe  v  VCD Athletic (3:00pm)

Tonbridge Angels  v  Hendon (3:00pm)

Ryman League Division One North

Maldon & Tiptree v  Chatham Town (3:00pm)

Needham Market  v  Cray Wanderers (3:00pm)

Thamesmead Town  v  Soham Town Rangers (3:00pm)

Ryman League Division One South

Burgess Hill Town  v  Herne Bay (3:00pm)

East Grinstead Town  v  Sittingbourne (3:00pm)

Guernsey  v  Folkestone Invicta (3:00pm)

Hythe Town  v  Merstham (3:00pm)

Whitstable Town  v  Horsham (3:00pm)

Whyteleafe  v  Faversham Town (3:00pm)

Worthing  v  Ramsgate (3:00pm)

Southern Counties East Football League

Canterbury City  v  Fisher (3:00pm)
(at Ashford United FC)

Corinthian  v  Tunbridge Wells (3:00pm)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  v  Lingfield (3:00pm)

Crowborough Athletic  v  Erith & Belvedere (3:00pm)

Croydon  v  Ashford United (3:00pm)

Deal Town  v  Beckenham Town (3:00pm)

Holmesdale  v  Lordswood (3:00pm)

Phoenix Sports  v  Rochester United (3:00pm)

Sevenoaks Town  v  Greenwich Borough (3:00pm)

Woodstock Sports v  Erith Town (3:00pm)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  v  Glebe (3:00pm)

Crockenhill  v  Lydd Town (3:00pm)

Gravesham Borough  v  Bridon Ropes (3:00pm)
(at Rochester United FC)

Hollands & Blair  v  Sutton Athletic (3:00pm)

Kent Football United  v  Orpington (3:00pm)

Meridian VP  v  Seven Acre & Sidcup (3:00pm)

Rusthall  v  Lewisham Borough (3:00pm)

Sheppey United  v  Eltham Palace (3:00pm)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Chipstead   v  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Erith 147 Sports  v  APM Contrast

Greenways  v  Fleetdown United

Hildenborough Athletic  v  Bredhurst Juniors

Holland Sports  v  Guru Nanak

Metrogas  v  Borden Village

Snodland Town  v  Tudor Sports

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:45pm

Bromley Green  v  Malgo

Deal Community Sports  v  Otford United

Faversham Strike Force  v  East Kent College

Ide Hill  v  Park Regis

Kennington  P-P  NK Aces
(NK Aces have withdrawn from the League)

New Romney v  Hollands & Blair Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  v  Halstead United

Bexley  v  Phoenix Sports

Bexlians  v  Halls AFC

Forest Hill Park  v  Belvedere

Long Lane  v  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

APM Contrast Res  v  Hawkinge Town

Little Sharsted  v  Tenteden Town

Lydd Town Res  v  Deal Town Res

South Darenth  v  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Oaks & Junior Res  v  FC Elmstead

Old Bromleians  v  New Park

Old Roan  v  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Sutton Athletic Res  v  Bearsted Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:45pm

Borden Village Res  v  New Romney Res

East Kent College Res  v  Snodland Town Res

Guru Nanak Res  v  Rolvenden

Kings Hill  v  Kennington Res

Yalding & Laddingford  v  Sheppey United Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bexlians Res  v  Halls AFC Res

Lewisham Athletic  v  Crayford Arrows

Metrogas Res  v  Club Langley

Orpington Res  v  Johnson & Phillips

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round – all 2:15pm

Dulwich Village  v  Long Lane Res

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  v  Seven Acre & Sidcup Res

Fleetdown United Res  v  Hildenborough Athletic Res

Tudor Sports Res  v   Greenways Res

NRG Gym Under 21 Development League East

South Ashford  v  Soccer Elite FA (1:00pm)

Dover Rangers  v  East Kent College (2:00pm)

NRG Gym Under 21 Development League West

Cray Wanderers  v  Sevenoaks Town (2:00pm)

FC Elmstead  v  Greenwich Borough (2:15pm)

Erith & Belvedere  v  Bridon Ropes (3:00pm)

London Junior Cup First Round

Blackheath United  v  Putney Ferrets

Britelite Maidstone & District Charity Cup First Round

Aylesford  v  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Sittingbourne Community  v  Headcorn
Sunday 21 September 2014

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Gillingham  v Copeswood (Coventry) (2:00pm)
(at Gillingham FC)

Portsmouth  v  Charlton Athletic (2:00pm)
(at Havant & Waterlooville FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Cambridge  v  Ebbsfleet United (2:00pm)
(at Ely City FC)

Crystal Palace  v  Milton Keynes Dons (2:00pm)
(at Bromley FC)

LEADING GOALSCORERS (Updated: 18/09/2014)
http://www.kentishfootball.co.uk/mambo/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=10143&Itemid=44

FIXTURE LIST: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER 2014:
http://www.kentishfootball.co.uk/mambo/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=10078&Itemid=44

SPONSORSHIP DETAILS:

http://www.kentishfootball.co.uk/mambo/index.php?option=com_content&task=blogcategory&id=33&Itemid=43
Last Updated ( Friday, 19 September 2014 )
The FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Draw PDF Print E-mail
Monday, 15 September 2014
The FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Draw was made at Wembley Stadium this lunchtime:

Last Updated ( Monday, 15 September 2014 )
Read more...
LEADING GOALSCORERS - Alfie May leads chart with 19 goals in 11 games PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, 10 August 2014
Here is a list of goalscorers for the 2014-15 season.

Last Updated ( Thursday, 18 September 2014 )
Read more...
FIXTURE LIST: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER 2014 PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, 20 July 2014
Please click here for the Fixture List for August and September 2014

Last Updated ( Thursday, 18 September 2014 )
Read more...
The FA Cup Draw 2014 PDF Print E-mail
Friday, 04 July 2014

The Football Association have published the Cup draws for all of their competitions.

To see who your team will be playing, please visit:
http://www.thefa.com/news/competitions/2014/jul/fa-cup-vase-trophy-youth-cup-draw-details-040714  

Read more...
<< Start < Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 9 of 127
 
Top! Top!